Parcel 00-00-31-1800-0037-0022

(back to parcel details)
14 S 6TH ST

Owners

MEADE MATTHEW & KATHARINE

13385 SAWPIT ROAD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32226

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 14 S 6TH ST
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 2: Fernandina
Acreage 0.000
Section 22
Township 3N
Range 28
Subdivision CTY OF FDNA BCH U/R
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$250,000$300,000
(+) Improved Value$366,995$385,295
(=) Market Value$616,995$685,295
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$0$6,600
(=) School Assessed Value$616,995$685,295
County Assessed Value$616,995$678,695
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$616,995$685,295
(=) County Taxable Value$616,995$678,695

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2023-01-12 2613/0093 $747,000 WD Q I MADDOX ALEXANDRA C MEADE MATTHEW & KATHARINE (H&W)
2018-06-29 2207/0337 $450,000 WD Q I PAYNE GLORIA MADDOX ALEXANDRA C
2014-10-31 1953/1751 $100 QC U I PAYNE GLORIA & ALEZANDRIA MADDOX PAYNE GLORIA
2013-06-24 1864/1150 $255,000 WD Q I BOOK BARBARA A PAYNE GLORIA & ALEXANDER MADDOX
1996-04-15 0756/2008 $15,000 PR Q I ORRIS ARIA & POWELL HARRIETT P/R BOOK BARBARA A BURNETTE
1981-07-01 0341/0348 $45,000 WD Q I
1981-07-01 0341/0348 $45,000 WD Q I

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SFR CUST SFR CUSTOM 2732 1996 2.00 2.00 ABOVE AVG AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 1900